Record

122 Ultra-marathons

4/11/99 WSU 100k 10.27.57 6th place

8/25/99 Pikes Peak Marathon 4.08.00 3rd place

9/24/99 Bear 100 25.04.04 1st place c.r.

2/19/00 Iditasport 100 29.29 7th place

5/6/00 Collegiate Peaks 50 7.39.28 3rd place

6/2/00 Kettle Moraine 100 18.03.59 1st place

9/29/00 Bear 100 23.29 1st place c.r.

1/6/01 Phoenix National Trail 50 7.40.47 2nd place

1/13/01 Frozen Ass 30 3.50.35 3rd place

2/24/01 Catalina 100k 8.47 1st place c.r.

4/7/01 American River 50 6.35.54 2nd place

5/5/01 Collegiate Peaks 40 5.03 3rd place

5/27/01 Rocky Mountain Double Marathon 7.19.38 1st c.r.

6/23/01 Western States 100 20.37.09 19th place

8/19/01 Leadville 100 18.35.32 2nd place

9/28/01 Bear 100 21.49.26 1st place c.r.

12/13/01 Sunmart 50 6.13.19 2nd place

2/9/02 Frosty 50k 3.50.35 3rd place

3/9/02 Way too Cool 50k 3.46.08 5th place

4/27/02 Promise Land 50k 4.27.36 3rd place

5/4/02 Miwok 100k 8.53.48 3rd place

2/25/02 Black Canyon 50k 6.07 1st place c.r.

7/27/02 White River 50 7.01.11 2nd place

9/1/02 Breckenridge Crest Marathon 3.37.41 1st place

9/19/02 Colorado Outward Bound relay Ultra Division 34 miles 2nd place team

9/27/02 Bear 100 21.00.17 1st place c.r.

11/23/02 JFK 50 7.00.58 15th place

12/14/02 Sunmart 50 6.52.07 7th place

2/9/03 Frosty 50k 3.59.21 3rd place

3/8/03 Way too Cool 3.46.20 9th place

4/26/03 Zane Grey 50 8.36.44 4th place

5/3/03 Miwok 100k 9.18.40 3rd place

6/28/03 Western States 100 18.40.53 8th place

7/18/03 High Mountain Institute 50k 4.20.19 4th place

8/2/03 White River 50 7.28.30 7th place

8/16/03 Leadville 100 19.09.46 2nd place

8/29-9/6/03 Colorado Trail (500 miles) 9days, 10hours, 19min. speed record set

9/26/03 Bear 100 19.51.11 1st place c.r.

12/13/03 Sunmart 50 6.35.42 5th place

2/14/04 Red Hot Fat Ass 50k 4.20 6th place

3/14/04 Crown King 50 8.15.22 1st place

4/1/04  Barkley Fun Runs 40 miles 19:42 1st place

5/13/04 Ice Age 50k 3.34.33 5th place

5/29/04 24 Hours of Boulder 122 miles 2nd place

6/26/04 Western States 100 17.17.16 3rd place

7/31/04 White River 50 7.22.56 7th place

9/18/04 Angeles Crest 100 20.59.36 5th place

10/16/04 Mountain Masochist 50 7.59.18 10th place

11/5/04 Oxfam Trailwalker 100k  15:22

12/11/04 Sunmart 50 6.43.48 2nd place

1/8/05 Red Rock Fat Ass 50k 4.07 3rd place

2/19/05 Hagg Lake 50k 3.54.42 2nd place

3/19/05 Chuckanut 50k 4.06.58 5th place

4/9/05 Diez Vista 50k 4.42 2nd place

4/30/05 Miwok 100k 8:57:41 6th place

5/14/05 McDonald Forest 50k 4.40.46 2nd place

5/21/05 Silver State 50 8.38.36 3rd place

7/8/05 Hardrock 100 31.29 3rd place

7/30/05 White River 50 7.15.33 1st place

10/1/05 Baker Lake 50k 4.21.05 2nd place

10/19/05 San Diego 100 17.52.28 3rd place

12/10/05 Sunmart 50 6.11.53 2nd place

2/10/06 Pemberton 50k 3.49.38 6th place

3/4/06 Old Pueblo 50 7.56.10 2nd place

3/18/06 Chuckanut 50k 4.13.20 4th place

4/9/06 Peterson Ridge Rumble 60k 4.15.33 2nd place

4/22/06 Leona Divide 50 7.06.04 7th place

5/6/06 Miwok 100k 10.20.36 30th place

7/15/06 Siskiyou Out Back 50k 4.14.36 3rd place

9/16/06 Angeles Crest 100 18.37.48 1st place

10/29/06 Whiskeytown 50k 4.12.40 1st place c.r.

11/18/06 JFK 50 6.19.52 3rd place

12/9/06 Sunmart 50 6.14.16 4th place

1/23/07 S.O.F.A 50k   4:30:04 1st place

3/3/07 Old Pueblo 50 7:15:58 1st place

3/17/07 Chuckanut 50k 4:20:03 5th place

4/28/07 Zane Grey 50 9:09:54 3rd place

5/23/07 Silver State 50 4:53:11 1st place

6/23/07 Western States 100 16:12:16 1st place

9/8/07 McKenzie River 50k Invite 3:46:24 2nd place

10/27/07 World of Hurt 50k 4:17:40 1st place c.r.

3/8/08 Way too Cool 50k 3:53:31 19th place

7/12/08 Siskiyou Out Back 3:58:46 3rd place

7/26/08 White River 50 9:01:56 44th place

9/17/08 Angeles Crest 100 18:29:26 1st place

10/11/08 Dick Collins Firetrails 50 6:43:42 1st place

10/25/08 World of Hurt 50k 4:29:56 1st place

12/6/08 TNF 50 Championships 7:51:44 11th place

1/24/09 S.O.F.A. 50k 4:20:20 3rd place

3/21/09 Chuckanut 50k 4:02:18 3rd place

5/9/09  MacDonald Forest 50k 4:01:33 1st place

6/26/09 Western States 100 16:24:55 1st place

7/25/09 White River 50 7:43:01 10th place

9/11/09 Wasatch Front 100 22:18:16 6th place

11/21/09 JFK 50 6:05:02 4th place

1/23/10 S.O.F.A. 50k 4:33 3rd place

2/13/10 Pemberton 50k  3:23:10  2nd place

3/20/10 Chuckanut Ridge 50k 3:56:50 5th place

3/27/10 Lake Sonoma 50 7:08:20 1st place c.r.

5/1/10  Miwok 100k 8:20:45 2nd place

7/31/10 Canadian Death Race 125km 12:45:38 1st place c.r.

9/25/10 Flagline 50km 4:34:25 15th place

10/16/10 Ultramarathon de los Andes 80km 7:32:08 3rd place

1/22/11 Mountain Mist 50k 4:06:08 2nd place

2/5/11  Rocky Raccoon 100 13:26:19 3rd place

3/12/11 Way too Cool 50k 3:41:00 5th place

4/16/11 Zane Grey 50 8:38:28 2nd place

5/7/11  Miwok 100k 8:06:55 3rd place

6/4/11 Shadow of the Giants 50k 3:24:46 1st place c.r.

8/26/11 Ultra Trail Du Mont Blanc 38:55:39 371st place

10/15/11 TNF Endurance Challenge – Atlanta 7:42:22 1st place c.r.

11/12/11 Javelina Jundred – 13:47:46 1st place c.r.

12/3/11 TNF Championships San Francisco – 7:15:24 22nd place

2/4/12 Rocky Raccoon 100 – 13:24:52 – 1st place

2/25/12 Ray Miller 50k – 4:17:18 – 2nd place

3/17/12 Chuckanut 50k 4:06:45 – 16th place

4/14/12 Lake Sonoma 50 Mile 6:57:58 – 4th place

7/13/12 Hardrock 100 24:50:13 – 1st place

10/13/12 TNF Endurance Challenge – Atlanta – 7:45:07 1st place

10/27/12 Javelina Jundred – 15:33:08 2nd place

12/1/12 TNF Championships San Francisco – 6:26:26 20th place

2/2/13 Ray Miller 50 – 7:17:31 3rd place

3/30/13 Gorge Waterfalls 50k – 3:47:44 9th place

 

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s